Home
Home
Home

Privacy Policy 私隱政策

 

Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out how Infocast Limited (“We/Infocast”) uses and protects any personal information that you (“You/User”) give to Infocast when you use this system/service (“Platform”).

 

Infocast is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain data and/or information by which you can be personally identified when using this Platform, we assure you that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Infocast may change this Privacy Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This Privacy Policy is effective from the 25th day of May, 2018 onwards.

 

​ This Privacy Policy is also available online at www.infocast.com.hk/privacy.

 

This Privacy Policy is to be interpreted alongside the Legal Disclaimer, available online at www.infocast.com.hk/legal.

 

This Privacy Policy has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

 

What We Collect

 

We may collect any of the following personal information:

  • Personal information such as name and salutation;

  • Contact information such as email address and phone number;

  • Employment information such as company and title;

  • Demographic information such as address, preferences and interests; or

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or promotions.

 

Together referred to as Personal Information (“Personal Information”).

 

How We Collect Personal Information

 

We collect Personal Information in one of six ways:

  • Receiving information from you via usage of our products or services;

  • Receiving information from you via electronic channels, such as online form applications;

  • Receiving information from you via physical channels, such as from business cards provided to our staff;

  • Receiving information from you via social channels, such as interactions with our staff, social media platforms and advertisements;

  • Receiving information from you via our partners, whom have legally obtained such information from you and are permitted to provide such information to us;

  • Receiving information from you via publicly available records, such as from the Hong Kong Trade Development Council or Securities and Futures Commission; or

  • Receiving information from you via usage of cookies.

 

What We Do With The Personal Information We Gather

 

We require this Personal Information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for any of the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping;

  • Improving our products and services;

  • Periodically sending promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided; or

  • Periodically contacting you for market research purposes.

 

We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the Personal Information to customize the Platform according to your interests.

 

Security Pledge

 

We are committed to ensuring that your Personal Information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. As soon as we become aware of a data breach that affects your Personal Information, we shall notify the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong or any other relevant regulator within 72 hours.

 

If you are aware of any privacy breach, or have reasonable grounds to strongly suspect the same, please contact us directly.

 

How We Use Cookies

 

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular page or function. Cookies allow applications to respond to you as an individual. The application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

 

​We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages and functions are being used. This helps us analyze data about traffic and improve our Platform in order to tailor it to your needs. We only use this Personal Information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Platform by enabling us to monitor which pages or functions you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any other Personal Information about you, other than that you choose to share with us.

 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Platform.

 

Links To Other Websites

 

The Platform may contain links to other websites or applications of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave the Platform, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website or application. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites and applications, and they are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy/statement applicable to the website or application in question.

 

Controlling Your Personal Information

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your Personal Information in any of the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the platform, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the Personal Information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes; or

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your Personal Information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us directly at marketing@infocast.com.hk.

 

​We will not sell, distribute or lease your Personal Information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your Personal Information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

​You may request details of Personal Information which we hold about you under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Cap. 486 (“PDPO”) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, China. If you would like a copy of the Personal Information held on you, please contact us directly.

 

If you believe that any Personal Information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any Personal Information found to be incorrect.

 

If you would like to delete any Personal Information we are holding on you, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly delete the Personal Information as requested.

 

Governing Legislation

 

This Privacy Policy is governed by the following key legislation:

 

  • Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Cap. 486 (“PDPO”) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, China;

  • General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) of the European Union Law; and

  • Electronic Communications Privacy Act (“ECPA”) of the United States Congress.

 

​About

 

Infocast Limited is a privately owned limited liability company. Infocast was incorporated in Hong Kong in 1996 in accordance with the Companies Ordinance Cap. 622 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, China.

 

If you have any enquiries on this Privacy Policy, please contact Infocast’s Head of Compliance directly as follows:

 

隱私政策

 

本隱私政策(「政策」)規定了滙港資訊有限公司(「我們/滙港資訊」)如何使用和保護您(「您/用戶」)在使用本產品/服務(「平台」)時向滙港資訊提供的任何信息。

 

滙港資訊致力於確保您的隱私受到保護。 我們是否應該要求您提供使用此平台時可以識別的某些信息,我們向您保證只會按照此政策使用。

 

滙港資訊可能會通過更新此頁面不時更改此政策。 您應該不時查看此頁面,以確保您對任何更改感到滿意。 該政策自2018年5月25日起生效。

 

​本政策應與法律免責聲明一起解釋,可在線查看:www.infocast.com.hk/legal

 

此中文政策為英文版本譯本。如中、英文兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,應以英文版本為準。

 

​我們收集什麼

 

我們可能會收集以下任何信息:

  • 姓名和稱呼等個人信息;

  • 聯繫信息,如電子郵件地址和電話號碼;

  • 公司和職稱等就業信息;

  • 人口統計信息,如地址,偏好和興趣;或

  • 與客戶調查和/或促銷相關的其他信息。

 

以上皆指個人信息「個人信息」。

 

我們如何收集個人信息

 

我們以六種方式之一收集個人信息:

  • 通過使用我們的產品和服務接收您的信息;

  • 通過電子渠道接收您的信息,例如在線表格申請;

  • 通過物理渠道接收您的信息,例如從提供給我們員工的名片;

  • 通過社交渠道接收您的信息,例如與我們的員工,社交媒體平台和廣告的互動;

  • 通過我們的合作夥伴接收您的信息,合作夥伴已合法地從您那裡獲取此類信息,並且可以向我們提供此類信息;

  • 通過公開記錄收到您的信息,例如來自香港貿易發展局或證券及期貨事務監察委員會;或

  • 通過使用小型文字檔案接收您的信息。

 

我們如何處理我們收集的個人信息

 

我們要求此個人信息了解您的需求並為您提供更好的服務,特別是出於以下任何原因:

 

內部記錄保存;

  • 我們可能會使用這些信息來改進我們的產品和服務;

  • 我們可能會使用您提供的電子郵件地址定期發送有關新產品,特別優惠或我們認為您可能感興趣的其他信息的促銷電子郵件;或

  • 我們可能會不時使用您的信息與您聯繫以進行市場調查。

 

我們可能會通過電子郵件,電話,傳真或郵件與您聯繫。 我們可能會根據您的興趣使用這些個人信息來定制平台。

 

安全承諾

 

我們致力於確保您的個人信息安全。 為了防止未經授權的訪問或披露,我們已採取適當的物理,電子和管理程序來保護和保護我們在線收集的信息。 一旦我們發現影響您的個人信息的數據洩露,我們將在72小時內通知個人數據隱私專員辦公室,香港或任何其他相關監管機構。

 

如果您發現任何隱私洩露,或有合理理由強烈懷疑,請直接與我們聯繫。

 

我們如何使用Cookies

 

小型文字檔案(「Cookie」)是一個小文件,要求將權限放在計算機的硬盤上。一旦您同意,就會添加該文件,並且cookie可幫助您分析網絡流量,或在您訪問特定網站時通知您。 Cookie允許線上應用程序作為個人回复您。網上應用程序可以通過收集和記住有關您的首選項的信息,根據您的需求,喜歡和不喜歡來定制其操作。

 

我們使用流量日誌Cookie來識別正在使用的頁面。這有助於我們分析有關網頁流量的數據並改進我們的平台,以便根據客戶需求進行定制。我們僅將此信息用於統計分析目的,然後從系統中刪除數據。

 

總的來說,Cookie可以幫助我們為您提供更好的平台,讓我們能夠監控您認為哪些頁面有用而哪些頁面沒有用。除了您選擇與我們分享的數據外,Cookie絕不會讓我們訪問您的計算機或任何有關您的信息。

 

您可以選擇接受或拒絕Cookie。大多數Web瀏覽器會自動接受Cookie,但如果您願意,通常可以修改瀏覽器設置以拒絕Cookie。這可能會阻止您充分利用該平台。

 

與其他網站的鏈接

 

我們的平台可能包含其他感興趣的網站的鏈接。 但是,一旦您使用這些鏈接離開我們的平台,您應該注意我們對該其他網站沒有任何控制權。 因此,我們不能對您在訪問此類網站時提供的任何信息的保護和隱私負責,並且此類網站不受此政策的約束。 您應謹慎行事,並查看適用於相關網站的隱私政策/聲明。

 

​控制您的個人信息

 

您可以選擇以下列任何方式限制收集或使用您的個人信息:

  • 當您被要求在平台上填寫表格時,請查找您可以單擊的框,表明您不希望任何人將該信息用於直接營銷目的;或

  • 如果您之前已同意我們將您的個人信息用於直接營銷目的,您可以隨時通過寫信或發送電子郵件至:marketing@infocast.com.hk 改變主意。

 

除非得到您的許可或法律要求,否則我們不會將您的個人信息出售,分發或出租給第三方。如果您告訴我們您希望這樣做,我們可能會使用您的個人信息向您發送有關第三方的促銷信息,我們認為您可能會感興趣。

 

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「PDPO」),您可要求我們就您持有的個人資料的詳情。如果您想要一份您所持有的信息,請直接與我們聯繫。

 

如果您認為我們持有的任何信息不正確或不完整,請盡快通過上述地址與我們聯繫。我們會及時糾正發現的錯誤信息。

 

如果您想刪除我們所持有的任何信息,請盡快通過上述地址與我們聯繫。我們會按要求迅速刪除這些信息。

 

管理立法

 

本隱私政策受以下主要法規管轄:

 

《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「PDPO」);

《通用數據保障條例》(「GDPR」);和

《美國電子通訊隱私法》(「ECPA」)。

 

聯繫我們

 

滙港資訊有限公司是一家私人有限責任公司。滙港資訊於1996年根據《公司條例》在香港成立。

 

如果您對本隱私政策有任何疑問,請直接聯繫滙港資訊的合規部,如下所示:

  • 電郵:compliance@infocast.com.hk

  • 電話:(852)2589 9583;或

  • 郵件地址:香港九龍紅磡德豐街18號海濱廣場1座16樓1605室。

隐私政策

 

本隐私政策(「政策」)规定了汇港资讯有限公司(「我们/汇港资讯」)如何使用和保护您(「您/用户」)在使用本产品/服务(「平台」)时向汇港资讯提供的任何信息。

 

汇港资讯致力于确保您的隐私受到保护。我们是否应该要求您提供使用此平台时可以识别的某些信息,我们向您保证只会按照此政策使用。

 

汇港资讯可能会通过更新此页面不时更改此政策。您应该不时查看此页面,以确保您对任何更改感到满意。该政策自2018年5月25日起生效。

 

本政策应与法律免责声明一起解释,可在线查看:www.infocast.com.hk/legal

 

此中文政策为英文版本译本。如中、英文两个版本有任何抵触或不相符之处,应以英文版本为准。

 

我们收集什么

 

我们可能会收集以下任何信息:

  • 姓名和称呼等个人信息;

  • 联系信息,如电子邮件地址和电话号码;

  • 公司和职称等就业信息;

  • 人口统计信息,如地址,偏好和兴趣;或

  • 与客户调查和/或促销相关的其他信息。

 

以上皆指个人信息「个人信息」。

 

我们如何收集个人信息

 

我们以六种方式之一收集个人信息:

  • 通过使用我们的产品和服务接收您的信息;

  • 通过电子渠道接收您的信息,例如在线表格申请;

  • 通过物理渠道接收您的信息,例如从提供给我们员工的名片;

  • 通过社交渠道接收您的信息,例如与我们的员工,社交媒体平台和广告的互动;

  • 通过我们的合作伙伴接收您的信息,合作伙伴已合法地从您那里获取此类信息,并且可以向我们提供此类信息;

  • 通过公开记录收到您的信息,例如来自香港贸易发展局或证券及期货事务监察委员会;或

  • 通过使用小型文字档案接收您的信息。

 

我们如何处理我们收集的个人信息

 

我们要求此个人信息了解您的需求并为您提供更好的服务,特别是出于以下任何原因:

 

内部记录保存;

  • 我们可能会使用这些信息来改进我们的产品和服务;

  • 我们可能会使用您提供的电子邮件地址定期发送有关新产品,特别优惠或我们认为您可能感兴趣的其他信息的促销电子邮件;或

  • 我们可能会不时使用您的信息与您联系以进行市场调查。

 

我们可能会通过电子邮件,电话,传真或邮件与您联系。我们可能会根据您的兴趣使用这些个人信息来定制平台。

 

安全承诺

 

我们致力于确保您的个人信息安全。为了防止未经授权的访问或披露,我们已采取适当的物理,电子和管理程序来保护和保护我们在线收集的信息。一旦我们发现影响您的个人信息的数据泄露,我们将在72小时内通知个人数据隐私专员办公室,香港或任何其他相关监管机构。

 

如果您发现任何隐私泄露,或有合理理由强烈怀疑,请直接与我们联系。

 

我们如何使用Cookies

 

小型文字档案(「Cookie」)是一个小文件,要求将权限放在计算机的硬盘上。一旦您同意,就会添加该文件,并且cookie可帮助您分析网络流量,或在您访问特定网站时通知您。 Cookie允许线上应用程序作为个人回复您。网上应用程序可以通过收集和记住有关您的首选项的信息,根据您的需求,喜欢和不喜欢来定制其操作。

 

我们使用流量日志Cookie来识别正在使用的页面。这有助于我们分析有关网页流量的数据并改进我们的平台,以便根据客户需求进行定制。我们仅将此信息用于统计分析目的,然后从系统中删除数据。

 

总的来说,Cookie可以帮助我们为您提供更好的平台,让我们能够监控您认为哪些页面有用而哪些页面没有用。除了您选择与我们分享的数据外,Cookie绝不会让我们访问您的计算机或任何有关您的信息。

 

您可以选择接受或拒绝Cookie。大多数Web浏览器会自动接受Cookie,但如果您愿意,通常可以修改浏览器设置以拒绝Cookie。这可能会阻止您充分利用该平台。

 

与其他网站的链接

 

我们的平台可能包含其他感兴趣的网站的链接。但是,一旦您使用这些链接离开我们的平台,您应该注意我们对该其他网站没有任何控制权。因此,我们不能对您在访问此类网站时提供的任何信息的保护和隐私负责,并且此类网站不受此政策的约束。您应谨慎行事,并查看适用于相关网站的隐私政策/声明。

 

控制您的个人信息

 

您可以选择以下列任何方式限制收集或使用您的个人信息:

  • 当您被要求在平台上填写表格时,请查找您可以单击的框,表明您不希望任何人将该信息用于直接营销目的;或

  • 如果您之前已同意我们将您的个人信息用于直接营销目的,您可以随时通过写信或发送电子邮件至:marketing@infocast.com.hk 改变主意。

 

除非得到您的许可或法律要求,否则我们不会将您的个人信息出售,分发或出租给第三方。如果您告诉我们您希望这样做,我们可能会使用您的个人信息向您发送有关第三方的促销信息,我们认为您可能会感兴趣。

 

根据《个人资料(私隐)条例》(「PDPO」),您可要求我们就您持有的个人资料的详情。如果您想要一份您所持有的信息,请直接与我们联系。

 

如果您认为我们持有的任何信息不正确或不完整,请尽快通过上述地址与我们联系。我们会及时纠正发现的错误信息。

 

如果您想删除我们所持有的任何信息,请尽快通过上述地址与我们联系。我们会按要求迅速删除这些信息。

 

管理立法

 

本隐私政策受以下主要法规管辖:

  • 《个人资料(私隐)条例》(「PDPO」);

  • 《通用数据保障条例》(「GDPR」);和

  • 《美国电子通讯隐私法》(「ECPA」)。

 

联系我们

 

汇港资讯有限公司是一家私人有限责任公司。汇港资讯于1996年根据《公司条例》在香港成立。

 

如果您对本隐私政策有任何疑问,请直接联系汇港资讯的合规部,如下所示:

  • 电邮:compliance@infocast.com.hk

  • 电话:(852)2589 9583;或

  • 邮件地址:香港九龙红磡德丰街18号海滨广场1座16楼1605室。

Copyright & All Rights Reserved, 2019 Infocast Limited /  滙港資訊有限公司 © 2019 版權所有

(852) 2589 9552  /  helpdesk@infocast.com.hk  /  Unit 1605, 16/F., One Harbourfront, 18 Tak Fung St, Hunghom, Kowloon, Hong Kong, China