Home
Home
Home

Legal Disclaimer 法律免責聲明

 

Infocast Limited – Legal Notice

 

By using this system/service (“Platform”), you (“You/User”) agree to all of the Legal Disclaimer and Privacy Policy terms set out in this Legal Notice (“Legal Notice”).

 

Infocast may change this Legal Notice from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This Legal Notice is effective from the 25th day of May, 2018 onwards.

 

This Legal Notice is also available online at www.infocast.com.hk/legal.

 

This Legal Notice has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

 

Legal Disclaimer

 

No Warranty – Data Suppliers

 

Data is supplied by Infocast Limited (“We/Infocast”) and its third party information partners, including but not limited to, Infocast Media Limited (“Newswire”), HKEX Information Services Limited (“HKEX-IS”), China Investment Information Services Limited (“CIIS”), Shenzhen Securities Information Company Limited (“SSIC”), Cboe Data Services, LLC. (“CBOE”), Netquity Financial Data Limited (“Netquity”), their affiliates, sources and/or third party data suppliers (together referred to as the “Data Suppliers”).

 

The Data Suppliers endeavour to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided within this Platform to User (“Information”), but do not make any guarantees nor accept any liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage arising from inaccuracies or omissions.

 

The Data Suppliers do not make any express or implied warranties (including but not limited to any warranty or merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose or use) regarding the Information. The Data Suppliers will not be liable to User or any other party for any interruption, inaccuracy, error, or omission, regardless of cause, in the Information or for any damages (whether direct or indirect, consequential, punitive or exemplary) resulting from its use by any party.

 

No Warranty – Infocast

 

Infocast is not liable to User or any third party for the correctness, quality, accuracy, security, completeness, reliability, performance, timeliness, pricing or continued availability of the Information and/or Platform.

 

The Information is based on the analyses and interpretations of publicly available information obtained from sources believed to be reliable. Such analyses and information have not been independently verified and should be used as references only with User’s own discretion.

 

Prior to the execution of a trade based upon the Information, User is advised to consult with User’s broker or other licensed financial representative to verify pricing information. Infocast does not solicit User to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the Information (including but not limited to commentaries, buy/sell ratings and stock pick rankings) are taken at User’s own risk for User’s own account.

 

Infocast provides the Information and Platform on an "as is" basis. The Information and/or Platform are subject to change without notice. Infocast reserves the right, at its sole discretion and without any obligation to User, to make improvements to, or correct any error or omissions in any portion of, the Information and/or Platform at any time.

 

User may be pointed or redirected to other sites, services and/or applications that may be of interest but for which Infocast has no responsibility.

 

Copyright Notice

 

All rights reserved, Infocast Limited (1996-present). Unless otherwise indicated, all materials and contents, including data and source code, found within the Information and Platform are subject to and protected by copyright owned by Infocast Limited under the Hong Kong Copyright Ordinance (Cap. 528), or other relevant third parties where applicable. Any unauthorized use, reproduction, publication or distribution of the Information and/or Platform is prohibited.

 

Subscriber agrees not to reproduce, retransmit, reverse-engineer, disseminate, distribute, broadcast, publish, circulate, sell or commercially exploit the Information and/or Platform in any manner without the express written consent of Infocast.

 

Data Privacy

 

Infocast may keep the relevant anonymous records produced automatically when User is browsing or interacting with the Information and/or Platform, including but not limited to the IP address for the connecting device, geographic location, device information, browsing period, the browsers being used, and data that has been browsed and selected, etc. Such records shall be freely dealt with by Infocast for the purposes of internal big data analytics of user behavior, system improvements, incident reporting and record keeping. However at all times the content of individual records shall remain strictly confidential in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486).

 

For more information on data privacy, please see our Privacy Policy, available online at www.infocast.com.hk/privacy. For enquiries, please contact Infocast's Head of Compliance.

 

About

 

Infocast Limited is a privately owned limited liability company. Infocast was incorporated in Hong Kong in 1996 in accordance with the Companies Ordinance Cap. 622 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, China.

 

If you have any enquiries on this Legal Notice, please contact Infocast’s Head of Compliance directly as follows:

 

滙港資訊有限公司:法律免責聲明

 

使用此項系統/服務(「平台」)期間,您(「您/用戶」)已經同意本法律免責聲明及隱私政策(「免責聲明」)中所有條款。

 

滙港資訊可能會通過更新此頁面不時更改此免責聲明。 您應該不時查看此頁面,以確保您對任何更改感到滿意。 該免責聲明自2018年5月25日起生效。

此法律免責聲明也可在線查看:www.infocast.com.hk/legal

 

此中文免責聲明為英文版本譯本。如中、英文兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,應以英文版本為準。

法律免責聲明

 

不保證聲明:資訊供應商

 

數據由滙港資訊有限公司(「我們/滙港資訊」)及其第三方資訊供應商提供,包含但不限於,匯港媒體有限公司(「匯港通訊」)、香港交易所資訊服務有限公司(「HKEX-IS」)、中國投資信息有限公司(「CIIS」)、深圳證券信息有限公司(「SSIC」)、Cboe Data Services, LLC.(「CBOE」)、泓滙財經資訊有限公司(「Netquity」)、其聯屬公司或其資訊來源及第三方數據供應商(以上皆指「資訊供應商」)。

資訊供應商致力確保在此平台内提供給用戶資料、資訊或信息(「資料」)的準確和可靠度,惟不保證該等資料絕對正確,亦不對由於任何資料不準確或遺漏所引起之損失或損害負上責任(不論是否侵權法下的責任或合約責任或其他)。

資訊供應商對於資料不提供任何明示或隱含保證(此等保證範圍包括但不限於可銷售性及特殊用途合適性保證)。資訊供應商不會就任何原因導致的中斷、不準確、錯誤或遺漏或因此而造成的任何損害賠償(不論直接或間接、連帶、懲罰性或懲戒性)對任何人承擔責任。

不保證聲明:滙港資訊

 

滙港資訊不會為用戶或任何第三方就資料及平台内容的正確性,品質,準確性,安全性,完整性,可靠性,性能,實時性,報價或資料及平台的持續可用性承擔責任。

資料乃根據公開市場分析和演釋,該公開信息,乃從相信屬可靠之來源搜集。這些分析和信息並未經獨立核實只作參考之用,用戶應自行斟酌。

 

在根據資料執行證券交易前,應咨詢用戶之經紀或其他財務代表,以核實定價錢。滙港資訊不應被視為游說任何用戶執行任何交易。用戶必須為其所有跟隨在資料(包含並不限於評論,購買或者出售評分以及選股評分)執行的交易負責。

滙港資訊提供基於「現況」及「現有」之信息服務。資料及/或平台内容如有更改恕不另行通知。滙港資訊有權但無此義務,改善或更正資料及/或平台任何部分之錯誤或疏失。

滙港資訊也許連結用戶至其有興趣的網站、服務及/或應用程式,但是滙港資訊並不為此安排負責。

版權聲明

 

滙港資訊(1996年至今)保留一切權利。除非特別指明,根據《版權條例》(香港法例第528章)或其他相關適用的第三方,資料及平台中所有事項及內容,包括數據及源代碼,都受到版權擁有者滙港資訊所保護。任何未經授權使用、複製、刊發及分發此資料及/或平台都被禁止。

 

用戶於沒有滙港資訊書面同意下,不得以任何形式複製、傳播、逆向工程、出售、出版、廣播、公佈、傳遞資訊內容或者利用資料和/或平台内容作商業用途。

私隱政策

 

滙港資訊可能會保留用戶瀏覽資料及/或平台内容,或與其互動時,相關自動產生之匿名記錄,包括使用連線裝置的IP 位址、地理位置、裝置資料、瀏覽時間、使用的瀏覽器、瀏覽及點選資料紀錄等。滙港資訊可自由使用相關紀錄作用戶行為大數據分析、改善系統、事件報告及紀錄備存。滙港資訊會依照《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章), 於任何情況下均對個人資料嚴格保密。

欲了解更多信息,請查看我們的私隱政策,可在線查看:www.infocast.com.hk/privacy。如有查詢,請聯繫滙港資訊法規部主管。

 

聯繫我們

 

滙港資訊有限公司是一家私人有限責任公司。滙港資訊於1996年根據《公司條例》在香港成立。

 

如果您對本隱私政策有任何疑問,請直接聯繫滙港資訊的合規部,如下所示:

  • 電郵:compliance@infocast.com.hk

  • 電話:(852)2589 9583;或

  • 郵件地址:香港九龍紅磡德豐街18號海濱廣場1座16樓1605室。

 

汇港资讯有限公司:法律免责声明

 

使用此项系统/服务(「平台」)期间,您(「您/用户」)已经同意本法律免责声明及隐私政策(「免责声明」)中所有条款。

 

汇港资讯可能会通过更新此页面不时更改此免责声明。您应该不时查看此页面,以确保您对任何更改感到满意。该免责声明自2018年5月25日起生效。

 

此法律免责声明也可在线查看:www.infocast.com.hk/legal

 

此中文免责声明为英文版本译本。如中、英文两个版本有任何抵触或不相符之处,应以英文版本为准。

 

法律免责声明

 

不保证声明:资讯供应商

 

数据由汇港资讯有限公司(「我们/汇港资讯」)及其第三方资讯供应商提供,包含但不限于,汇港媒体有限公司(「汇港通讯」)、香港交易所资讯服务有限公司(「HKEX-IS」)、中国投资信息有限公司(「CIIS」)、深圳证券信息有限公司(「SSIC」)、Cboe Data Services, LLC.(「CBOE」)、泓汇财经资讯有限公司(「 Netquity」)、其联属公司或其资讯来源及第三方数据供应商(以上皆指「资讯供应商」)。

 

资讯供应商致力确保在此平台内提供给用户资料、资讯或信息(「资料」)的准确和可靠度,惟不保证该等资料绝对正确,亦不对由于任何资料不准确或遗漏所引起之损失或损害负上责任(不论是否侵权法下的责任或合约责任或其他)。

 

资讯供应商对于资料不提供任何明示或隐含保证(此等保证范围包括但不限于可销售性及特殊用途合适性保证)。资讯供应商不会就任何原因导致的中断、不准确、错误或遗漏或因此而造成的任何损害赔偿(不论直接或间接、连带、惩罚性或惩戒性)对任何人承担责任。

 

不保证声明:汇港资讯

 

汇港资讯不会为用户或任何第三方就资料及平台内容的正确性,品质,准确性,安全性,完整性,可靠性,性能,实时性,报价或资料及平台的持续可用性承担责任。

 

资料乃根据公开市场分析和演释,该公开信息,乃从相信属可靠之来源搜集。这些分析和信息并未经独立核实只作参考之用,用户应自行斟酌。

 

在根据资料执行证券交易前,应咨询用户之经纪或其他财务代表,以核实定价钱。汇港资讯不应被视为游说任何用户执行任何交易。用户必须为其所有跟随在资料(包含并不限于评论,购买或者出售评分以及选股评分)执行的交易负责。

 

汇港资讯提供基于「现况」及「现有」之信息服务。资料及/或平台内容如有更改恕不另行通知。汇港资讯有权但无此义务,改善或更正资料及/或平台任何部分之错误或疏失。

 

汇港资讯也许连结用户至其有兴趣的网站、服务及/或应用程式,但是汇港资讯并不为此安排负责。

 

版权声明

 

汇港资讯(1996年至今)保留一切权利。除非特别指明,根据《版权条例》(香港法例第528章)或其他相关适用的第三方,资料及平台中所有事项及内容,包括数据及源代码,都受到版权拥有者汇港资讯所保护。任何未经授权使用、复制、刊发及分发此资料及/或平台都被禁止。

 

用户于没有汇港资讯书面同意下,不得以任何形式复制、传播、逆向工程、出售、出版、广播、公布、传递资讯内容或者利用资料和/或平台内容作商业用途。

 

私隐政策

 

汇港资讯可能会保留用户浏览资料及/或平台内容,或与其互动时,相关自动产生之匿名记录,包括使用连线装置的IP 位址、地理位置、装置资料、浏览时间、使用的浏览器、浏览及点选资料纪录等。汇港资讯可自由使用相关纪录作用户行为大数据分析、改善系统、事件报告及纪录备存。汇港资讯会依照《个人资料(私隐)条例》(香港法例第486章), 于任何情况下均对个人资料严格保密。

 

欲了解更多信息,请查看我们的私隐政策,可在线查看:www.infocast.com.hk/privacy。如有查询,请联系汇港资讯法规部主管。

 

联系我们

 

汇港资讯有限公司是一家私人有限责任公司。汇港资讯于1996年根据《公司条例》在香港成立。

 

如果您对本隐私政策有任何疑问,请直接联系汇港资讯的合规部,如下所示:

  • 电邮:compliance@infocast.com.hk

  • 电话:(852)2589 9583;或

  • 邮件地址:香港九龙红磡德丰街18号海滨广场1座16楼1605室。

Copyright & All Rights Reserved, 2019 Infocast Limited /  滙港資訊有限公司 © 2019 版權所有

(852) 2589 9552  /  helpdesk@infocast.com.hk  /  Unit 1605, 16/F., One Harbourfront, 18 Tak Fung St, Hunghom, Kowloon, Hong Kong, China